2 Kōrari Grove, Redwoodtown, Blenheim · Marlborough District
This is a building, not a property. It is every title on Deposited Plan 446285 — the plan the units are defined on — and each unit below has its own title, its own valuation and, where LINZ has linked an address to it, its own page. Nobody has named this building yet; the register never names one.
The register defines all 49 units on this plan, but LINZ holds addresses separately from titles and has not linked one to 27 of them. Those units are listed below by their designator with no link, because there is no page to send you to — not because they are not there.
The units are separate titles over one piece of land. What they share — the body corporate, its rules, easements over the common property — is registered once, on the development's Supplementary Record Sheet.
Reading the register…
Each unit's own title and documents, and these, can be ordered from the building's titles. Parties to each instrument are not shown here.
No floor plan has been read for this building yet, so its units are listed without levels.
We hold this unit from the register, but LINZ has linked no address to it, so it has no page of its own.
The register defines these units but says nothing about which level they are on. They are listed here rather than guessed onto a floor.
Each unit has its own title, its own rating valuation and its own owner. Selecting one marks it on the plan; it does not open its page.
| Page | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not established | 4 | 2 | 2 | 216 m² | $890,000 | $180,000 2019 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 1 | 153 m² | $790,000 | $760,000 2022 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 162 m² | $780,000 | $190,000 2020 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 165 m² | $790,000 | $700,000 2021 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 156 m² | $750,000 | $180,000 2020 | Open → | |
| Not established | — | — | — | — | — | — | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 1 | 2 | 157 m² | $730,000 | $826,000 2025 | ||
| Not established | 4 | 2 | 2 | 177 m² | $820,000 | $180,000 2020 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 163 m² | $760,000 | $159,000 2016 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 1 | 157 m² | $760,000 | $785,000 2026 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 2 | 4 | 162 m² | $760,000 | $823,000 2024 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 4 | 180 m² | $820,000 | $846,000 2023 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 154 m² | $750,000 | $159,000 2019 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 2 | 4 | 160 m² | $750,000 | $780,000 2025 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 2 | 4 | 191 m² | $800,000 | $820,000 2023 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 1 | 4 | 179 m² | $790,000 | $159,000 2016 | Open → | |
| Not established | 4 | 2 | 1 | 194 m² | $870,000 | $159,000 2018 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 132 m² | $730,000 | $135,000 2015 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 1 | 178 m² | $820,000 | $845,000 2023 | Open → | |
| Not established | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 167 m² | $730,000 | $135,000 2014 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 1 | 132 m² | $730,000 | $746,000 2024 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 170 m² | $780,000 | $135,000 2013 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 164 m² | $780,000 | $135,000 2016 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 1 | 158 m² | $760,000 | $750,000 2026 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 1 | 1 | 168 m² | $790,000 | $610,000 2020 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 150 m² | $730,000 | $410,000 2013 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 1 | 150 m² | $730,000 | $745,000 2021 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 1 | 2 | 136 m² | $730,000 | $740,000 2023 | Open → | |
| Not established | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 1 | 154 m² | $730,000 | $135,000 2013 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 1 | 170 m² | $770,000 | $443,025 2015 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 150 m² | $740,000 | $159,000 2017 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 5 | 167 m² | $760,000 | $794,000 2024 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 1 | 1 | 163 m² | $770,000 | $765,000 2025 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 169 m² | $780,000 | $159,000 2016 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 170 m² | $780,000 | $149,000 2015 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 170 m² | $780,000 | $135,000 2013 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 1 | 143 m² | $740,000 | $135,000 2015 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 175 m² | $780,000 | $425,000 2016 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 170 m² | $760,000 | $520,000 2019 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 1 | 2 | 130 m² | $740,000 | $738,000 2024 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 175 m² | $770,000 | $515,000 2016 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 1 | 153 m² | $730,000 | $149,000 2017 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 166 m² | $730,000 | $159,000 2016 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 166 m² | $720,000 | $159,000 2016 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 161 m² | $720,000 | $740,000 2023 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 1 | 2 | 140 m² | $760,000 | $135,000 2013 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 1 | 1 | 147 m² | $760,000 | $790,000 2024 |
Bedrooms, bathrooms, car parks and floor area are the rating roll's, or a sale listing's where it has counted them. Capital values are the council's current rating valuations.
Capital values are the council's and are set per unit, so they rarely divide evenly — a ground-floor flat and a top-floor one on the same plan are valued differently. An accessory unit in a designator is a car park or a store room, which is why one reads "Unit 5D and Accessory Unit 30".
Every sale of a unit here that a council or a sale record has published, newest first. Who bought and who sold are never shown; the agents are the salespeople credited.
| Date | Unit | Price | Per m² | Agent |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | $785,000 | $5,000 | Not recorded | |
| 9 Mar 2026 | $750,000 | $4,747 | Jacinta Yardley, Tony Yardley · Bayleys | |
| 16 Jul 2025 | $780,000 | $4,875 | Mala Gepp · Total Realty Blenheim | |
| 16 Jul 2025 | $765,000 | $4,693 | Kirsty Winder · AndCo | |
| 9 Jan 2025 | $826,000 | $5,261 | Mala Gepp · Total Realty Blenheim | |
| 27 Nov 2024 | $794,000 | $4,754 | Ben McLennan, Samantha Lewis · Harcourts | |
| 7 Aug 2024 | $746,000 | $5,652 | Not recorded | |
| 19 Jul 2024 | $823,000 | $5,080 | Keegan O'Malley · Tall Poppy | |
| 13 Jul 2024 | $738,000 | $5,677 | Greg Lyons · PGG Wrightson | |
| 25 Mar 2024 | $790,000 | $5,374 | Jo Chamberlain · Ray White | |
| 12 Oct 2023 | $845,000 | $4,747 | Kirsty Winder · AndCo | |
| 26 Sep 2023 | $750,000 | $4,777 | Hazel Youngman · Total Realty Blenheim | |
| 22 Sep 2023 | $740,000 | $5,441 | Ian Fyfe · Ray White | |
| 22 Jun 2023 | $820,000 | $4,293 | Samantha Lewis, Ben McLennan, Trina Nichols · Harcourts | |
| 30 May 2023 | $846,000 | $4,700 | Ben Elborough |
Every unit's title sits over the same underlying parcel, so the outline on any unit's page is this building's footprint rather than that flat's.
A unit title is a real title. It can be sold, mortgaged and claimed on its own, and it is what each page below is about.
Levies, the long-term maintenance plan and the operational rules sit with the body corporate. No public register holds them, so this page does not show them.
This development's Supplementary Record Sheet is 589211. It records what the units share, and is listed under Title and land above.
A unit title is claimed the same way any property is — we check your name against the registered owner. Then you can add your lending and put the mortgage, insurance and power out to people who compete for them.