1E Salt Avenue, Mount Maunganui, Mount Maunganui · Tauranga City
This is a building, not a property. It is every title on Deposited Plan 544286 — the plan the units are defined on — and each unit below has its own title, its own valuation and, where LINZ has linked an address to it, its own page. Nobody has named this building yet; the register never names one.
The register defines all 73 units on this plan, but LINZ holds addresses separately from titles and has not linked one to 41 of them. Those units are listed below by their designator with no link, because there is no page to send you to — not because they are not there.
The units are separate titles over one piece of land. What they share — the body corporate, its rules, easements over the common property — is registered once, on the development's Supplementary Record Sheet.
Reading the register…
Each unit's own title and documents, and these, can be ordered from the building's titles. Parties to each instrument are not shown here.
No floor plan has been read for this building yet, so its units are listed without levels.
The register defines these units but says nothing about which level they are on. They are listed here rather than guessed onto a floor.
Each unit has its own title, its own rating valuation and its own owner. Selecting one marks it on the plan; it does not open its page.
| Page | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not established | — | — | — | — | — | — | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 162 m² | $1,355,000 | $965,000 2020 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 134 m² | $1,355,000 | $1,059,000 2021 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 159 m² | $1,355,000 | $1,330,000 2026 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 2 | 0 | 162 m² | $1,440,000 | $795,000 2016 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 67 m² | $815,000 | $580,000 2017 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 62 m² | $760,000 | $540,000 2017 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 62 m² | $760,000 | $740,000 2022 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 62 m² | $760,000 | $725,000 2025 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 62 m² | $760,000 | $540,000 2017 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 62 m² | $760,000 | $540,000 2017 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 62 m² | $760,000 | $535,000 2020 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 68 m² | $840,000 | $600,000 2017 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 106 m² | $1,020,000 | $755,000 2017 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 83 m² | $885,000 | $1,015,000 2022 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 2 | 0 | 83 m² | $885,000 | $849,000 2025 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 83 m² | $885,000 | $795,000 2020 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 83 m² | $885,000 | $695,000 2017 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 83 m² | $885,000 | $635,000 2017 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 83 m² | $885,000 | $675,000 2017 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 97 m² | $935,000 | $945,000 2020 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 0 | 97 m² | $1,020,000 | $1,187,654 2021 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 83 m² | $970,000 | $705,000 2017 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 2 | 1 | 83 m² | $970,000 | $850,000 2026 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 83 m² | $970,000 | $675,000 2017 | ||
| Not established | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| Not established | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| Not established | 2 | 2 | 0 | 83 m² | $970,000 | $875,000 2024 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 2 | 0 | 83 m² | $970,000 | $930,000 2021 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 106 m² | $1,115,000 | $795,000 2017 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 88 m² | $920,000 | $890,000 2025 | Open → | |
| Not established | 1 | 1 | — | 55 m² | $645,000 | $460,000 2017 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 87 m² | $875,000 | $635,000 2017 | Open → | |
| Not established | 1 | 1 | — | 57 m² | $660,000 | $470,000 2017 | Open → | |
| Not established | 1 | 1 | — | 54 m² | $645,000 | $595,000 2020 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 1 | 1 | 56 m² | $675,000 | $625,000 2020 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 92 m² | $885,000 | $950,000 2025 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 63 m² | $710,000 | $505,000 2017 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 67 m² | $945,000 | $695,000 2019 | ||
| Not established | 1 | 1 | — | 51 m² | $635,000 | $595,000 2020 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 62 m² | $690,000 | $455,000 2017 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 2 | 1 | 85 m² | $815,000 | $815,000 2026 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 2 | 1 | 85 m² | $765,000 | $840,000 2023 | ||
| Not established | 1 | 1 | — | 55 m² | $640,000 | $457,070 2017 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 67 m² | $695,000 | $650,000 2020 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 73 m² | $805,000 | $570,000 2016 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 76 m² | $775,000 | $550,000 2016 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 2 | 1 | 73 m² | $860,000 | $916,000 2023 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 76 m² | $835,000 | $804,000 2020 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 2 | 1 | 55 m² | $695,000 | $689,000 2023 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 67 m² | $760,000 | $715,000 2020 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 85 m² | $875,000 | $637,829 2017 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 85 m² | $835,000 | $595,000 2016 | ||
| Not established | 1 | 1 | — | 51 m² | $690,000 | $598,000 2020 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 62 m² | $695,000 | $610,000 2020 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 63 m² | $785,000 | $562,070 2017 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 1 | — | 67 m² | $1,020,000 | $728,000 2020 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 2 | 0 | 92 m² | $950,000 | $1,240,000 2021 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 161 m² | $1,540,000 | $819,545 2017 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 3 | 2 | 148 m² | $1,420,000 | $1,710,000 2021 | Open → | |
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 148 m² | $1,420,000 | $1,225,000 2025 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 148 m² | $1,420,000 | $770,000 2017 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 2 | 2 | 161 m² | $1,540,000 | $1,360,000 2021 | ||
| Not established | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| Not established | 4 | 3 | 2 | 195 m² | $1,880,000 | $950,000 2017 | Open → | |
| Not established | 4 | 3 | 2 | 195 m² | $1,880,000 | $1,300,000 2018 | ||
| Not established | 4 | 3 | 2 | 195 m² | $1,880,000 | $1,550,000 2021 | Open → | |
| Not established | 4 | 3 | 2 | 195 m² | $1,880,000 | $1,555,000 2020 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 1 | 1 | 110 m² | $1,080,000 | $635,000 2017 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 1 | 1 | 110 m² | $1,060,000 | $625,000 2017 | ||
| Not established | 2 | 2 | 1 | 110 m² | $1,060,000 | $645,000 2017 | ||
| Not established | 3 | 1 | 1 | 110 m² | $1,060,000 | $665,000 2017 | Open → | |
| Not established | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100 m² | $1,030,000 | $1,250,000 2021 | Open → |
Bedrooms, bathrooms, car parks and floor area are the rating roll's, or a sale listing's where it has counted them. Capital values are the council's current rating valuations.
Capital values are the council's and are set per unit, so they rarely divide evenly — a ground-floor flat and a top-floor one on the same plan are valued differently. An accessory unit in a designator is a car park or a store room, which is why one reads "Unit 5D and Accessory Unit 30".
Every sale of a unit here that a council or a sale record has published, newest first. Who bought and who sold are never shown; the agents are the salespeople credited.
| Date | Unit | Price | Per m² | Agent |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | $850,000 | $10,241 | Louise Dobson, Kelly Batchelar · Advantage Realty Ltd Papamoa | |
| 16 Mar 2026 | $1,330,000 | $8,365 | Not recorded | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | $815,000 | $9,588 | Not recorded | |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $890,000 | $10,114 | Not recorded | |
| 16 Sep 2025 | $1,225,000 | $8,277 | Leon Santorik, Aja Lucken · Eves | |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $890,000 | $10,114 | Not recorded | |
| 1 Apr 2025 | $950,000 | $10,326 | Not recorded | |
| 2 Feb 2025 | $725,000 | $11,694 | Not recorded | |
| 13 Jan 2025 | $849,000 | $10,229 | Leon Santorik, Aja Lucken · Eves | |
| 27 Nov 2024 | $811,000 | $9,541 | Joseph Goddard · Eves | |
| 13 Nov 2024 | $875,000 | $10,542 | Leon Santorik, Aja Lucken · Eves | |
| 1 Nov 2023 | $916,000 | $12,548 | Not recorded | |
| 10 Aug 2023 | $840,000 | $9,882 | Not recorded | |
| 3 Feb 2023 | $689,000 | $12,527 | Not recorded | |
| 23 Dec 2022 | $820,000 | $9,647 | Sharon Hall, Vanessa Wansbrough · Bayleys |
Every unit's title sits over the same underlying parcel, so the outline on any unit's page is this building's footprint rather than that flat's.
A unit title is a real title. It can be sold, mortgaged and claimed on its own, and it is what each page below is about.
Levies, the long-term maintenance plan and the operational rules sit with the body corporate. No public register holds them, so this page does not show them.
This development's Supplementary Record Sheet is 921623. It records what the units share, and is listed under Title and land above.
A unit title is claimed the same way any property is — we check your name against the registered owner. Then you can add your lending and put the mortgage, insurance and power out to people who compete for them.