39 properties · Clover Park, Auckland

Earnslaw Crescent, Clover Park

Earnslaw Crescent in Clover Park has 39 properties, valued by the council between $740,000 and $1,125,000 with a median of $870,000 (Clover Park: $830,000). Most of its homes were built in the 2000s. We estimate its homes at a median $830,000. 1 sold in the last twelve months. The highest sale in 2026 was 28 Earnslaw Crescent, at $1,015,000.

$870kmedian council valuation
$830kour median estimate
1sold in the last 12 months
2000median year built
AucklandClover Park ×Earnslaw Crescent ×

39 properties on Earnslaw Crescent, Clover Park

Highest and lowest on Earnslaw Crescent

Highest-valued home6 Earnslaw Crescent$1,125,000council valuation · 4 bed · 289 m² floor · 500 m² land
Lowest-valued home20 Earnslaw Crescent$740,000council valuation · 3 bed · 165 m² floor · 311 m² land
Highest sale in 202628 Earnslaw Crescent$1,015,000sold 3 Mar 2026 · 4 bed · 185 m² floor · 501 m² land

Property values on Earnslaw Crescent

The council values Earnslaw Crescent's 38 rated properties between $740,000 and $1,125,000. The middle half sit between about $817,000 and $908,000; the median is $870,000 and the mean $864,605.

Lowest: $740k$740kLowest10%: $774k20%: $784k20%30%: $850k40%: $860k40%Median: $870k60%: $874k60%70%: $900k80%: $916k80%90%: $936kHighest: $1.13m$1.13mHighest
BedroomsHomesMedian council valueSold, last 12 monthsMedian sale
333$860k0—
45$950k1—

Council rating valuations: the council's figure for apportioning rates, not a market appraisal.

Earnslaw Crescent compared with Clover Park

Earnslaw Crescent's median council value is 5% above Clover Park's.

Earnslaw CrescentClover ParkAuckland
Median council value$870k$830k$1.07m
Sold in the last 12 months2.6%2.7%3.6%
Time between sales5.9 yrs11.0 yrs8.9 yrs
Median section417 m²622 m²607 m²
Median year built200019801980
Council value per m² of floor$6k$8k$8k

Earnslaw Crescent house prices over time

Median sale price by year; 2026 is the year so far. A year with fewer than two sales has no bar.

2016: $750k (7 sales)$750k20162018: too few sales to say (1 sale)2019: $704k (5 sales)20192020: $750k (3 sales)2021: $896k (4 sales)20212022: too few sales to say (1 sale)2023: $908k (2 sales)$908k20232024: $855k (2 sales)$855k2026: too few sales to say (1 sale, this year so far)2026
Sales by year as a table
YearSalesMedian pricePer m² floor
20261$1,015,000$5,486
20242$855,000$5,457
20232$908,000$7,207
20221$1,037,000$6,323
20214$895,500$5,442
20203$750,000$4,573
20195$704,000$4,482
20181$755,000$5,171
20167$750,000$5,105

Recent sales on Earnslaw Crescent

The homes on Earnslaw Crescent

Earnslaw Crescent has 39 houses. Most were built in the 2000s (55%).

1930s: 1 (1 home)11930s1990s: 16 (16 homes)1990s2000s: 21 (21 homes)212000s

How long owners stay on Earnslaw Crescent

Homes on Earnslaw Crescent that resold in the last five years had been held a median 5.9 years (Clover Park: 11.0 years).

Time between a home's sales, for 8 resales in the last five years. A home not sold since our records begin is not counted, so owners who stay longest are under-represented.

Sales and valuations as at 11 September 2026, from council and LINZ records. Medians resting on fewer than 3 sales are not shown.