
Mulvaney Crescent, Henderson
Mulvaney Crescent in Henderson has 35 properties, valued by the council between $790,000 and $1,075,000 with a median of $990,000 (Henderson: $900,000). Most of its homes were built in the 2000s. We estimate its homes at a median $904,000. 2 sold in the last twelve months. The highest sale in 2026 was 15 Mulvaney Crescent, at $975,000.
36 properties on Mulvaney Crescent, Henderson
























Highest and lowest on Mulvaney Crescent
Property values on Mulvaney Crescent
The council values Mulvaney Crescent's 35 rated properties between $790,000 and $1,075,000. The middle half sit between about $966,000 and $1,002,500; the median is $990,000 and the mean $978,857.
| Bedrooms | Homes | Median council value | Sold, last 12 months | Median sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 27 | $980k | 2 | — |
| 4 | 7 | $1.0m | 0 | — |
| 5+ | 1 | $1.07m | 0 | — |
Council rating valuations: the council's figure for apportioning rates, not a market appraisal.
Mulvaney Crescent compared with Henderson
Mulvaney Crescent's median council value is 10% above Henderson's.
| Mulvaney Crescent | Henderson | Auckland | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median council value | $990k | $900k | $1.07m |
| Sold in the last 12 months | 5.7% | 3.2% | 3.6% |
| Median section | 325 m² | 583 m² | 607 m² |
| Median year built | 2000 | 1990 | 1980 |
| Council value per m² of floor | $7k | $7k | $8k |
Mulvaney Crescent house prices over time
Median sale price by year; 2026 is the year so far. A year with fewer than two sales has no bar.
Sales by year as a table
| Year | Sales | Median price | Per m² floor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | $960,500 | $6,639 |
| 2024 | 1 | $942,000 | $6,876 |
| 2023 | 1 | $935,000 | $6,032 |
| 2022 | 4 | $1,100,000 | $7,190 |
| 2021 | 2 | $980,000 | $7,260 |
| 2020 | 2 | $877,500 | $5,979 |
| 2019 | 2 | $697,500 | $4,791 |
| 2018 | 2 | $760,100 | $5,271 |
| 2017 | 3 | $720,000 | $4,645 |
| 2016 | 5 | $699,000 | $4,539 |
Recent sales on Mulvaney Crescent
- 15 Mulvaney Crescent$975,00016 Mar 2026 · 3 bed · 153 m² floor · 326 m² land
- 28 Mulvaney Crescent$946,00013 Feb 2026 · 3 bed · 137 m² floor · 325 m² land
- 7 Mulvaney Crescent$942,00018 Mar 2024 · 3 bed · 137 m² floor · 341 m² land
- 36 Mulvaney Crescent$935,0008 Mar 2023 · 3 bed · 155 m² floor · 349 m² land
- 4 Mulvaney Crescent$1,070,00016 Aug 2022 · 3 bed · 160 m² floor · 398 m² land
- 15 Mulvaney Crescent$1,100,00029 Apr 2022 · 3 bed · 153 m² floor · 326 m² land
- 15 Mulvaney Crescent$1,100,00013 Apr 2022 · 3 bed · 153 m² floor · 326 m² land
- 12 Mulvaney Crescent$1,170,00016 Jan 2022 · 3 bed · 140 m² floor · 327 m² land
- 26 Mulvaney Crescent$990,00020 Apr 2021 · 3 bed · 137 m² floor · 325 m² land
- 11 Mulvaney Crescent$970,00010 Feb 2021 · 3 bed · 133 m² floor · 326 m² land
- 10 Mulvaney Crescent$920,00013 Dec 2020 · 3 bed · 140 m² floor · 330 m² land
- 38 Mulvaney Crescent$835,00015 Nov 2020 · 4 bed · 155 m² floor · 265 m² land
- 34 Mulvaney Crescent$690,00012 Apr 2019 · 3 bed · 153 m² floor · 297 m² land
- 3 Mulvaney Crescent$705,00019 Jan 2019 · 3 bed · 139 m² floor · 356 m² land
- 5 Mulvaney Crescent$750,20029 Mar 2018 · 3 bed · 137 m² floor · 354 m² land
- 16 Mulvaney Crescent$770,00015 Mar 2018 · 3 bed · 152 m² floor · 253 m² land
- 38 Mulvaney Crescent$720,00014 Oct 2017 · 4 bed · 155 m² floor · 265 m² land
- 36 Mulvaney Crescent$692,50015 Jul 2017 · 3 bed · 155 m² floor · 349 m² land
- 15 Mulvaney Crescent$773,0003 May 2017 · 3 bed · 153 m² floor · 326 m² land
- 12 Mulvaney Crescent$781,00021 Aug 2016 · 3 bed · 140 m² floor · 327 m² land
The homes on Mulvaney Crescent
Mulvaney Crescent has 35 houses. Most were built in the 2000s (100%).
More streets in Henderson
- Swanson Road519
- Sturges Road376
- Henderson Valley Road344
- Lincoln Road277
- Rathgar Road261
- Buscomb Avenue252
- Universal Drive246
- Great North Road235
- Bruce McLaren Road202
- Forest Hill Road202
- Edmonton Road195
- James Laurie Street178
Every street in Henderson, and the suburb's house prices and sales.
Sales and valuations as at 11 September 2026, from council and LINZ records. Medians resting on fewer than 3 sales are not shown.